Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLIANT BANK

Company Number
K00000466
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
20 February 1888 (almost 135 years ago)
Company Type
Bank – Domestic
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 101 E. Broadway
  • Madison
  • 65263
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MADISON-HUNNEWELL BANK
  • MADISON BANK
  • COMMUNITY FIRST BANK OF MISSOURI
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 14 Mar 2021

Company Addresses

101 East Broadway, Madison, Missouri, 65263

201 S. Baltimore Suite A PO Box 946, Kirksville, Missouri, 63501, United States

101 E. Broadway Madison, MO 65263

Official Register Entries

register id: 1946

Parent companies

United States flag NEMO BANCSHARES, INC. (Missouri (US), 17 Jul 1995- ) historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2006-08-08 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2006-08-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up