Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Plancorp, LLC

Company Number
LC1062162
Status
Inactive Consolidated
Incorporation Date
1 June 2010 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 540 Maryville Centre Dr. Suite 105
  • St. Louis
  • 63141
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Plancorp II, LLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PLANCORP YOUR FINANCIAL LIFE ADVOCATE. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-08-01 details
YOUR FINANCIAL LIFE ADVOCATE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-06-20 details
THE PERSONAL TRANSITION PROCESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2010-12-21 details
THE INTELLIGENT INVESTOR SOLUTION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2010-11-23 details
PLANCORP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2010-11-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up