Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMERON MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
M00000049
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
26 April 1892 (over 130 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance-Mutual
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1304 N Walnut St., Suite 200, P O Box 768
  • Cameron
  • 64429
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STATE FARMERS MUTUAL TORNADO INSURANCE COMPANY OF MISSOURI
Agent Name
Fowler, Brad M
Agent Address
214 McElwain Drive Cameron, MO 64429
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 4 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

214 McElwain Drive Cameron, MO 64429

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CAMERON MUTUAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-02-13 details
M CAMERON MUTUAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-02-13 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up