Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED POSTAL SAVINGS ASSOCIATION

Company Number
S00000555
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Savings & Loan
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 10015 MANCHESTER ROAD
  • ST. LOUIS
  • 63122
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UNITED SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION
  • SLOVAN SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION
  • BOHEMIAN-AMERICAN SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION "SLOVAN"
  • BOHEMIAN AMERICAN BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCAITION "SLOVAN"
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 18 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

10015 Manchester Road, St. Louis, Missouri, 63122

Official Register Entries

register id: 30811

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
100% HOME EQUITY LINE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1994-12-20 2001-12-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up