Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

METROPOLITAN SAVINGS ASSOCIATION

Company Number
S00000673
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Savings & Loan
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1114 BALTIMORE
  • KANSAS CITY
  • 64105
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • METROPOLITAN SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOCIATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 18 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

1114 Baltimore, Kansas City, Missouri, 64105

Official Register Entries

register id: 29559

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
M Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1972-04-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up