Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STATE BANK & TRUST CO.

Company Number
D003132
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Bank
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • STATE BANK OF DILLON
Alternative Names
  • TREASURE CLUB (trading name)
Business Classification Text
BANKING
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 5 Dec 2023

Company Addresses

Helena, Montana, 59601, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2000-04-18 2007-01-20 historic details
EST 1899 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1997-12-02 2020-05-08 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up