Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENERGY WEST, INCORPORATED

Company Number
D006100
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • GREAT FALLS GAS COMPANY
Alternative Names
  • MISSOURI RIVER PROPANE (trading name)
  • WEST YELLOWSTONE GAS COMPANY (trading name)
  • TRANSENERGY (trading name)
  • YELLOWSTONE GAS (trading name)
Business Classification Text
SUPPLY OF ENERGY-GAS, LIGHT, HEAT
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 5 Dec 2023

Company Addresses

1 FIRST AVE S, GREAT FALLS, MT, 594013633

145 N GEYSER ST, WEST YELLOWSTONE, MT, 597580582

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 4067917554

Branches

United States flag branch Energy West, Incorporated (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch Energy West, Incorporated (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch Energy West, Incorporated (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch ENERGY WEST, INCORPORATED (Maine (US)) details
United States flag branch ENERGY WEST, INCORPORATED (Ohio (US)) details

Parent companies



Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ENERGY WEST United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 1995-09-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up