Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STOCKMAN BANK *

Company Number
D007294
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
6 June 1911 (over 111 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 April 2014
Company Type
Bank
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • BASIN STATE BANK
Alternative Names
  • BASIN STATE BANK & DESIGN (trading name)
Business Classification Text
BANKING
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 29 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

Helena, Montana, 59601, United States

Parent companies

United States flag inactive BIG SKY HOLDING COMPANY (Montana (US), 26 May 1994- 6 Jun 2014) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2003-11-25 2014-06-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up