Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COLLEGE FUNDING, INC.

Company Number
D061494
Status
Inactive Voluntary Dissolution
Incorporation Date
31 October 1985 (about 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 January 2019
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • BULLPEN SPORTS, INC.
Business Classification Text
RETAIL
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 24 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

121 n main Plentywood, MT 59254

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COLLEGEPLUS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2000-09-19 2007-06-23 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up