Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BUSINESSWATCH.COM INC

Company Number
D090675
Status
Inactive Voluntary Dissolution
Incorporation Date
14 May 1997 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2019
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • COX PUBLICATIONS INC
Alternative Names
  • BUSINESS WATCH AND BUSINESSWATCH.COM AND DESIGN (trading name)
  • BUSINESS WATCH AND BUSINESSWATCH.COM AND DESIGN (trading name)
  • BUSINESSWATCH.COM (trading name)
  • THE REVIEW FOR MILITARY WOMEN MASTHEAD (trading name)
  • BUSINESS WATCH MONTANA (trading name)
  • COX PUBLICATIONS (trading name)
  • MAXEY'S CUSTOM TOURS & MEETINGS (trading name)
  • MONTANA MOBILE HOME LIVING (trading name)
  • BUSINESS WATCH MONTANA IN DESIGN (trading name)
  • BUSINESS WATCH MONTANA ONLINE & DESIGN (trading name)
  • COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY NEWS & DESIGN (trading name)
  • MEDIATION MONITOR (trading name)
  • MERIDITH'S SOHO BUSINESSWATCH (trading name)
  • MONTANA MOBILE HOME LIVING & DESIGN (trading name)
  • RISK MANAGEMENT FOR EXECUTIVE WOMEN & DESIGN (trading name)
  • RISK MANAGEMENT FOR EXECUTIVE WOMEN ONLINE & DESIGN (trading name)
  • SLAMS & SCAMS (trading name)
  • SLAMS & SCAMS WITH DESIGN OF TYPEFACE USED FOR THE WORDS (trading name)
  • THE NURSE, THE PATIENT & THE LAW ONLINE & DESIGN (trading name)
  • THE NURSE, THE PATIENT & THE LAW: THE JOURNAL OF NURSING L* (trading name)
  • THE PATIENTS RIGHTS REPORTER & DESIGN (trading name)
  • ZONINGWATCH (trading name)
  • ZONINGWATCH WITH DESIGN (trading name)
  • ZONINGWATCH WITH DESIGN. (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 24 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

1908 COLTON BLVD Billings, MT 59102-2316

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BUSINESS WATCH BUSINESSWATCH.COM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2001-12-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up