Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMERICAN PRAIRIE FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
D108659
Status
Active Good Standing
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Non Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Registered Address
  • 2048 ANALYSIS DRIVE, SUITE B
    HEATHER GRINER
    BOZEMAN, MT 59718-6829
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE MONTANA PRAIRIE FOUNDATION,
  • THE PRAIRIE FOUNDATION
Alternative Names
  • Wild Sky (trading name)
  • P N RANCH (trading name)
  • American Prairie Reserve (trading name)
  • Montana Prairie Holdings (trading name)
  • AMERICAN PRAIRIE RESERVE (trading name)
  • American Prairie (trading name)
Business Classification Text
CHARITABLE OR FOUNDATION
Agent Name
HEATHER GRINER
Agent Address
2048 ANALYSIS DR, STE B, BOZEMAN, MT, 59718-6829, UNITED STATES
Directors / Officers
26 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 5 Dec 2023

Company Addresses

PO BOX 908 HEATHER GRINER, BOZEMAN, MT, 59771, United States

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit AMERICAN PRAIRIE FOUNDATION (Michigan (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit AMERICAN PRAIRIE FOUNDATION (District of Columbia (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit AMERICAN PRAIRIE FOUNDATION (North Dakota (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit AMERICAN PRAIRIE FOUNDATION (INC.) (Georgia (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit AMERICAN PRAIRIE FOUNDATION (Oklahoma (US)) details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 47544 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2017-10-03 details
AMERICAN PRAIRIE RESERVE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2016-12-13 details
AMERICAN PRAIRIE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 33 2016-06-28 details
WILD SKY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2015-08-11 details
AMERICAN PRAIRIE RESERVE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41, 42 2014-10-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more