Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NATIONWIDE SALES SOLUTIONS, INC. branch

Company Number
F022503
Status
Active Good Standing
Incorporation Date
9 September 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Foreign Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Branch
Branch of NATIONWIDE SALES SOLUTIONS, INC. (Iowa (US))
Registered Address
  • 1100 LOCUST STREET
    DES MOINES, IA 50391-1100
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ALLIED GROUP INSURANCE MARKETING COMPANY,
  • NATIONWIDE MEMBER SOLUTIONS AGENCY INC.
Business Classification Text
Direct Marketing of Property & Casualty Insurance Products.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
26 W SIXTH AVE, HELENA, Montana, 59624-1691, United States
Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 16 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1100 LOCUST STREET, DES MOINES, IA, 50391-1100

1100 LOCUST STREET DES MOINES, IA 50391-1100

Home company

United States flag NATIONWIDE SALES SOLUTIONS, INC. (Iowa (US), 20 Aug 1991- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up