Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CarolinaEast Health System Auxiliary nonprofit

Company Number
0035970
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1984 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 2000 Neuse Blvd.
  • New Bern
  • 28560
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Craven Regional Medical Center Auxiliary
  • Craven County Hospital Auxiliary
Agent Name
Staunch, Linda J
Agent Address
2000 NEUSE BLVD. NEW BERN NC 28560
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CarolinaEast Health System Auxiliary

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Amendment

Name Change Domestic

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

2000 Neuse Blvd., New Bern, NC, 28560, United States

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up