Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, P.a.

Company Number
0044883
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Professional Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 1001 College Court
  • New Bern
  • 28562
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Eastern Carolina Plastic Surgery Associates, P.a.
  • East Carolina Plastic Surgery Associates, P.a.
  • Aesthetic & Reconstructive Plastic Surgery Associates, P.a.
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, P.a.

PA Suspension

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Name Change Domestic

Name Change Domestic

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

PO Box 867, New Bern, NC, 28563-0867, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1992-06-23 2016-01-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up