Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Jefferson-pilot Life Insurance Company

Company Number
0114768
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
4 August 1890 (over 132 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 327 Hillsborough Street
  • Raleigh
  • 27603
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Worth-wharton Real Estate and Investment Company
  • Pilot Life Insurance Company
  • Southern Life and Trust Company
  • Southern Life Trust Company
  • Southern Loan and Trust Company
Agent Name
CSC - Delaware
Agent Address
2626 Glenwood Ave Ste 550, Raleigh, NC, 27608, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Jefferson-pilot Life Insurance Company

Annual Report

Articles of Merger

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

100 N Greene St, Greensboro, NC, 27401, United States

327 Hillsborough Street, Raleigh, NC, 27603, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch Jefferson-Pilot Life Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 1 Oct 1947- ) details
United States flag inactive branch JEFFERSON-PILOT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Indiana (US), 2 Apr 2007- 2 Apr 2007) details
United States flag branch JEFFERSON PILOT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch JEFFERSON-PILOT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 24 Jun 1963- ) details
United States flag inactive branch JEFFERSON-PILOT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 24 Jun 1963- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
50000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONQUEST SURVIVOR United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1998-12-29 2005-10-02 historic details
PILOT 500 United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1998-12-15 2005-09-17 historic details
CONQUEST 2000 United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1998-12-08 2005-09-11 historic details
JEFFERSON-PILOT COMMUNITY HEALTH PLANS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1997-04-08 2004-01-10 historic details
MORTGAGE VALUE PLUS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1997-01-14 2003-10-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up