Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

London Pacific Life & Annuity Company

Company Number
0137462
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 401 Glenwood Avenue
  • Raleigh
  • 27603
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Dixie Life Insurance Company
  • Southern Dixie Life Insurance Company
  • Southern Life Insurance Company
Agent Name
Goodwin, Wayne
Agent Address
401 Glenwood Avenue, Raleigh, NC, 27603, United States
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for London Pacific Life & Annuity Company

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Annual Report

Articles of Amendment

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

3109 Poplarwood Ct, Raleigh, NC, 27604, United States

401 Glenwood Avenue, Raleigh, NC, 27603, United States


Total Shares

Number Share Class
250000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LONDON PACIFIC LIFE & ANNUITY COMPANY United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2001-05-01 2008-02-09 historic details
LONDON PACIFIC United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1999-09-07 2006-06-16 historic details
LONDON PACIFIC'S ROYALGUARD United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1999-09-07 2006-06-16 historic details
LONDON PACIFIC'S REGAL PROTECTOR United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1999-09-07 2006-06-16 historic details
LONDON PACIFIC'S OPTIMUM INCOME PLUS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1999-06-01 2006-03-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up