Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company branch

Company Number
0146007
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of TENNESSEE GAS PIPELINE COMPANY, L.L.C. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 150 Fayetteville St., Box 1011
  • Raleigh
  • 27601
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Tenneco Inc.
Agent Name
CT Corporation System
Agent Address
160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company

Revenue Suspension

Revoked Certificate of Authority

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

Attn State Tax Dept, 1001 Louisiana Street, Houston, TX, 77002, United States

150 Fayetteville St., Box 1011, Raleigh, NC, 27601, United States

Home company


Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 99 SEE CERT details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up