Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

First Financial Bank

Company Number
0194064
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Savings & Loan Association - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 223 W Nash St
  • Wilson
  • 27893
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Kinston Savings and Loan Association, Inc.
  • First Financial Savings Bank, Inc.
  • First Financial Savings and Loan Association, Inc.
Agent Name
Herring, Jerone C
Agent Address
223 W NASH ST WILSON NC 27893
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for First Financial Bank

Articles of Merger

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Name Change Domestic

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

223 W Nash St, Wilson, NC, 27893, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more