Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Pepsico, Inc.

Company Number
0198463
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200
  • Raleigh
  • 27615-6417
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Sliceco, Inc.
Agent Name
CT Corporation System
Agent Address
160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Pepsico, Inc.

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Annual Report

Restated Articles of Incorporation (With Amendment Articles)

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 25 Nov 2023

Company Addresses

PepsiCo, Inc.,700 Anderson Hill Road, Road Purchase, NY, 10577, United States

160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615-6417, United States

Branches

United States flag branch PEPSICO, INC. (Massachusetts (US)) details
United States flag branch PepsiCo, Inc. (Alabama (US)) details
United States flag branch PEPSICO, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch PEPSICO, INC. (West Virginia (US)) details
United States flag branch PEPSICO, INC. (South Dakota (US)) details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-10-30 United States flag Pepsico, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) and Pepsico, Inc controls United Kingdom flag HOGGANFIELD LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (United Kingdom) Right To Share Surplus Assets, Voting Rights details
2019-10-10 United States flag Pepsico, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) controls United Kingdom flag SPRINGBOIG INDUSTRIES, LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-10-10 United States flag Pepsico, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) controls United Kingdom flag BRONTE INDUSTRIES, LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI FJSUNZKFNQ5YPJ5OT455 details

Subsidiaries


Total Shares

Number Share Class
3600000000 Common details
3000000 Preferred details
3600000000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ES LO QUE QUIERO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2021-06-15 details
PEPSI SERVICE ADVANTAGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2021-04-20 details
MTN DEW FROST BITE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2021-04-13 details
MTN DEW LIVE WIRE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2021-04-06 details
MADE FOR FOOTBALL WATCHING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2021-03-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up