Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Way to Go, Inc.

Company Number
0229580
Status
Multiple
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • Route 276, Sherwood, Forest
  • Cedar Mountain
  • 28718
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Management Recruiters of Hendersonville, Inc.
Agent Name
Schoff, Frank J
Agent Address
PO Box 629, Cedar Mountain, NC, 28718, United States
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Way to Go, Inc.

Revenue Suspension

ADM Dissolution

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 6 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

PO Box 629, Cedar Mountain, NC, 28718, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more