Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Technimark LLC no longer on register

Company Number
0267328
Status
Certification
Incorporation Date
11 April 1990 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200
  • Raleigh
  • 27615
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Technimark Acquisition Corp.
  • Technimark, Inc.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Technimark LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Reinstatement Following Revenue Suspension In Error

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Annual Report LLC

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

180 Commerce Place, Asheboro, NC, 27203, United States

160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

Branches

United States flag branch TECHNIMARK LLC (West Virginia (US), 10 Aug 2017- ) details
United States flag inactive branch TECHNIMARK LLC (Arkansas (US), 2 Nov 2010- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI SMVHAQI7R80MMI4TPU55 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20, 35, 37, 40, 42 2017-11-07 details
TECHNIMARK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20, 35, 37, 40, 42 2017-02-28 details
HOME SELECTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 2008-10-21 details
TECHNIMARK United States Patent and Trademark Office 18, 20 1999-09-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up