Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Inter Act Electronic Marketing, Inc.

Company Number
0320777
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 230 N Elm St, Ste 1500, Renaissance Plz
  • Greensboro
  • 27401
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Inter Act Systems, Incorporated
  • Interactive Networks Incorporated
Agent Name
Bray, Doris R
Agent Address
230 N ELM ST, STE 1500 RENAISSANCE PLZ GREENSBORO NC 27401
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Inter Act Electronic Marketing, Inc.

Res. of Reg. Agent Office Discontinued

Revenue Suspension

ADM Dissolution

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

6836 Morrison Boulevard, Suite 200, Charlotte, NC, 28211, United States

14 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT, 06851-3915, United States

Branches

United States flag branch INTER ACT ELECTRONIC MARKETING, INC. (Indiana (US)) details
United States flag branch INTER ACT ELECTRONIC MARKETING, INC. (Illinois (US)) details
United States flag branch INTER ACT ELECTRONIC MARKETING, INC. (California (US)) details
United States flag branch INTER ACT ELECTRONIC MARKETING, INC. (New Hampshire (US)) details
United States flag branch INTER ACT ELECTRONIC MARKETING INC. (District of Columbia (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
250000 SERIES C CONV 10 details
250000 SERIES C CONV 10% details
50000000 COMMON VOT details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SHOPPERPERKS United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2001-07-03 2008-04-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up