Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

North Carolinas Eastern Region

Company Number
0332498
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
18 October 1993 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Municipal - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • X
  • X
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • GLOBAL TRANSPARK DEVELOPMENT ZONE
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for North Carolinas Eastern Region

Name Change Domestic

Reinstatement Following Revenue Suspension In Error

Revenue Suspension

Articles of Amendment

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

X, X, NC, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BIOEAST ALLIANCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2008-12-02 2019-07-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up