Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REI Engineers, Inc.

Company Number
0416545
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Professional Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 9121 Anson Way, Suite 100
  • Raleigh
  • 27615
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ROOF ENGINEERING, INC.
Business Classification Text
Engineering services
Agent Name
Tyner, Kenneth G
Agent Address
8001 Creedmoor Road, Suite 107, Raleigh, NC, 27613, United States
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for REI Engineers, Inc.

Designation Statement of Change of Principal Office and Registered Agent Name/Office

Change of Address of Registered Office by Registered Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Amendment

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

9121 Anson Way, Suite 100, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

9121 Anson Way, Suite 100, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

Branches

United States flag branch REI ENGINEERS, INC. (Massachusetts (US)) details
United States flag branch REI Engineers Inc. (District of Columbia (US)) details
United States flag branch REI ENGINEERS INC (Oklahoma (US)) details
United States flag branch REI ENGINEERS, INC. (Ohio (US)) details
United States flag branch REI ENGINEERS, INC. (Nebraska (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
REI ENGINEERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2018-11-06 details
ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS FOR TOMORROW Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2018-10-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more