Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

American Cancer Society, South Atlantic Division, Inc. nonprofit branch

Company Number
0447224
Status
Withdrawn By Merger
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, SOUTH ATLANTIC DIVISION, INC. (Georgia (US))
Registered Address
  • 11 South Boylan Ave, Ste 221
  • Raleigh
  • 27603
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • American Cancer Society, Southeast Division, Inc.
Alternative Names
  • American Cancer Society, South Atlantic Division (unknown name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for American Cancer Society, South Atlantic Division, Inc.

Withdraw by Merger

Change of Principal Office Address

Corporation Name Change (Foreign)

Application for Certificate of Authority

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

250 Williams St, Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States

11 South Boylan Ave, Ste 221, Raleigh, NC, 27603, United States


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more