Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina Foundation nonprofit

Company Number
0569816
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 4615 University Drive
  • Durham
  • 27707
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • The North Carolina Health Foundation
Agent Name
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina
Agent Address
4615 University Drive, Durham, NC, 27707, United States
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina Foundation

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Principal Office Address

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

4613 University Drive, Durham, NC, 27707, United States

P.O. Box 2291, Durham, NC, 27702-2291, United States

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more