Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Chandler's Lamp Shop, Inc.

Company Number
0570175
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 5200 Durham Chapel Hill Blvd
  • Durham
  • 27707
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Act Fast Plumbing Company, Inc.
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Chandler's Lamp Shop, Inc.

ADM Dissolution

Revenue Suspension

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

5200 Durham Chapel Hill Blvd, Durham, NC, 27707, United States

5200 Durham Chapel Hill Blvd, Durham, NC, 27707, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100000 Common details
100000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up