Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HMS Holdings, LLC

Company Number
0655245
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Limited Liability Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 6000 Monroe Rd., Ste. 350
  • Charlotte
  • 28212
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HMS Holdings Limited Partnership
Agent Name
Nolen, PLLC
Agent Address
6000 Monroe Road, Suite 350, Charlotte, NC, 28212, United States
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HMS Holdings, LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Articles of Merger

Articles of Organization (Conversion of Business Entity)

Articles of Merger

Articles of Merger

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

6000 Monroe Rd., Ste. 350, Charlotte, NC, 28212, United States

4400 Papa Joe Hendrick Boulevard, Charlotte, NC, 28262, United States

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 254900VUSS8BLECHRD48 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more