Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

New Orleans Hornets NBA Limited Partnership no longer on register

Company Number
0951271
Status
Converted
Incorporation Date
22 December 1995 (almost 27 years ago)
Expiry Date
31 December 2025
Company Type
Limited Partnerships - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200
  • Raleigh
  • 27615
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Charlotte Hornets NBA Limited Partnership
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for New Orleans Hornets NBA Limited Partnership

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Conversion

Amendment to Certificate of Domestic Limited Partnership

Amendment to Certificate of Domestic Limited Partnership

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Amendment to Certificate of Domestic Limited Partnership

Limited Partnership Name Change (Domestic)

Articles of Merger

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

160 Mine Lake Ct Ste 200, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch NEW ORLEANS HORNETS NBA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Oklahoma (US), 17 Jan 2006- ) details
United States flag inactive branch NEW ORLEANS HORNETS NBA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (Louisiana (US), 6 Jun 2002- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
H Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 18 2007-03-13 2013-10-18 historic details
H Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2006-03-07 2012-10-12 historic details
H Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2006-03-07 2012-10-12 historic details
H Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38 2005-11-08 2012-06-15 historic details
NEW ORLEANS HORNETS United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2005-09-13 2012-10-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up