Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Packrite LLC

Company Number
1014832
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2007 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 300 North Main St Ste 300
  • High Point
  • 27260-5056
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Packrite Packaging LLC
Agent Name
Finan, Christopher C
Agent Address
Post Office Box 1550, High Point, NC, 27261, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Packrite LLC

Annual Report LLC

ADM Reinstatement LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

Annual Report LLC

ADM Dissolution

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

1650 Packrite Court, High Point, NC, 27260-6113, United States

PO Box 1550, High Point, NC, 27261, United States

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AQUARITE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2020-09-15 details
DIGI-RITE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2019-05-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up