Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Pamlico Capital Management, LP

Company Number
1133131
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 2010 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnerships - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 212 South Tryon Street Suite 1000
  • Charlotte
  • 28281
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Pamlico Capital Management Company, LP
Agent Name
COGENCY GLOBAL INC
Agent Address
212 South Tryon Street, Suite 1000, Charlotte, NC, 28281-0001, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Pamlico Capital Management, LP

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Amendment to Certificate of Domestic Limited Partnership

Limited Partnership Name Change (Domestic)

Certificate of Domestic Limited Partnership

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

212 South Tryon Street Suite 1000, Charlotte, NC, 28281, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PAMLICO CAPITAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2012-01-24 details
PAMLICO CAPITAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2011-12-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up