Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MATERION CORPORATION

Company Number
1129752
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 2000 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • CUYAHOGA, CLEVELAND
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BRUSH ENGINEERED MATERIALS INC.
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY, SUITE 125, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 22 Jan 2023

Company Addresses

6070 PARKLAND BLVD, MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, OH, 441244191

6070 Parkland Blvd., Mayfield Hts. OH 44124, US

6070 Parkland Boulevard, Mayfield Heights OH 44124, US

Approved Government Suppliers

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United States flag MATERION CORPORATION (Ohio (US), 1 Feb 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag MATERION UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300CJ5RI351SUYT02 details

Subsidiaries

Optics Balzers USA Inc. details
United States flag MATERION NATURAL RESOURCES INC. (Utah (US), 6 Dec 2000- ) details
United States flag MATERION TECHNICAL MATERIALS INC. (Ohio (US), 12 Nov 1982- ) details
Germany flag Materion Brush GmbH (Germany) details
United States flag MATERION LARGE AREA COATINGS LLC (Delaware (US), 30 Dec 2008- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
QMET Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 9 2020-05-12 details
IMPERMION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-05-05 details
TOUGHMET Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2019-05-14 details
PERFORMET Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2019-03-26 details
PROIR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2019-03-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up