Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NMS INC.

Company Number
1133428
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
ACCOUNTANT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • GEAUGA, CHARDON VILLAGE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEECE & CO. CPAS
  • NEECE & MALEC INC.
  • NEECE, MALEC, SEIFERT & VITAZ, INC.
Agent Name
TDD SERVICE, INC
Agent Address
100 7TH AVENUE, SUITE 150, CHARDON, OH, 44024
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 25 Feb 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
850 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SOLUTIONS FOR A TAXING WORLD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2021-03-16 details
SOLUTIONS FOR A TAXING WORLD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2021-03-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up