Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
173572
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 1938 (over 85 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • CUYAHOGA, NEW YORK, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
3366 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, SUITE 103, UPPER ARLINGTON, OH, 43221
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 17 Sep 2023

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1776 E BROAD ST, COLUMBUS, OH, 432032039

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up