Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APPLE GROWTH PARTNERS, INC.

Company Number
407986
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
ACCOUNTANT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • SUMMIT, AKRON, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HEINICK & SLAVIN, INC.
  • HEINICK, SLAVIN & CO.
  • HEINICK, APPLE & COMPANY
  • MOORE STEPHENS APPLE, INC.
Agent Name
MATTHEW A. HEINLE, ESQ
Agent Address
75 EAST MARKET STREET, AKRON, OH, 44308
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 18 Feb 2024

Branches

United States flag branch APPLE GROWTH PARTNERS, INC. (South Carolina (US)) details
APPLE GROWTH PARTNERS, INC. (South Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch APPLE GROWTH PARTNERS, INC. (West Virginia (US)) details
United States flag branch Apple Growth Partners, Inc. (Minnesota (US)) details
United States flag branch APPLE GROWTH PARTNERS, INC. (Vermont (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HEALTHY GROWTH CHECKUP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2018-04-03 details
HEALTHY GROWTH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2018-04-03 details
LEANSTART Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2012-06-19 2019-01-25 historic details
LEAN BACK-OFFICE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 2006-06-27 2017-02-03 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up