Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCCARTHY, LEBIT, CRYSTAL & LIFFMAN CO., L.P.A.

Company Number
418430
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
ATTORNEY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • CUYAHOGA, CLEVELAND, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MC CARTHY & GREENWALD CO., L.P.A.
  • MCCARTHY, LEBIT, CRYSTAL, KLEINMAN & HAIMAN CO., L.P.A.
  • MCCARTHY,SAVRANSKY & GREENWALD CO., L.P.A.
  • MC CARTHY, LEBIT, CRYSTAL, KLEINMAN & GIBBONS CO., L.P.A.
  • MCCARTHY, LEBIT, CRYSTAL & HAIMAN CO., L.P.A.
Agent Name
MLCL STATUTORY AGENT, INC
Agent Address
1111 SUPERIOR AVE. EAST, SUITE 2700, CLEVELAND, OH, 44114
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 18 Feb 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MLCL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2020-09-29 details
MLCL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2014-01-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up