Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACO, INC.

Company Number
510266
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 1978 (almost 45 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • LAKE, PAINESVILLE, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ACO-DRAIN, INCORPORATED
  • ACO POLYMER PRODUCTS, INC.
Agent Name
TAFT SERVICE SOLUTIONS CORP
Agent Address
425 WALNUT STREET, SUITE 1800, CINCINNATI, OH, 45202
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 4 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

12080 RAVENNA RD, CHARDON, OH, 440247008

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 4402857000

Branches

United States flag inactive branch ACO POLYMER PRODUCTS, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 27 Oct 2020-31 Dec 2021) details
United States flag branch ACO, Inc. (South Carolina (US), 1 May 2012- ) details
ACO POLYMER PRODUCTS, INC. (South Carolina (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch ACO Polymer Products, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 9 Apr 2009- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ACO Polymer Products, Inc. (North Carolina (US), 9 Apr 2009- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5493006YM2TVRJE1ZB12 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 17 2002-11-05 details
ACO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1995-02-14 details
AQUADUCT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 17 1992-06-09 details
ACO United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1988-11-15 details
ACO POLYMER PRODUCTS United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1987-05-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up