Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GESTALT ASSOCIATES, INC.

Company Number
528236
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
29 December 1978 (almost 44 years ago)
Company Type
PSYCHOLOGIST
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, COLUMBUS, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • COUNSELIOG ASSOCIATES, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 20 Nov 2022

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500 NO PAR COMMON details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BUSINESS OF PEOPLE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41 2000-06-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up