Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DISTRIBUTION MINING & EQUIPMENT COMPANY branch

Company Number
806834
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Branch
Branch of DISTRIBUTION MINING & EQUIPMENT COMPANY (West Virginia (US))
Registered Address
  • P O BOX 310 795 OLD ROUTE 119, N
  • INDIANA
  • 15701
  • PA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NATIONAL MINE SERVICE COMPANY
Business Classification Text
CONVERSION DEFAULT
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 7 Apr 2024

Home company


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more