Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARCUM VENTURES, INC.

Company Number
830789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • MIAMI, TIPP CITY, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CLIMATE MASTER, INC.
Agent Name
GARY R MARCUM
Agent Address
7875 WINDING WAY S, TIPP CITY, OH, 45371
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 14 Apr 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
750 NO PAR COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more