Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PECK, SHAFFER & WILLIAMS LLP

Company Number
927603
Status
Dead
Incorporation Date
28 December 1995 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • Conversion
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PECK, SHAFFER & WILLIAMS, L.L.P.
  • PECK, SHAFFER & WILLIAMS, P.L.L.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch PECK, SHAFFER & WILLIAMS LLP (Kentucky (US), - 1 Apr 2008) details
United States flag inactive branch PECK, SHAFFER & WILLIAMS, L.L.P. (Kentucky (US), -26 Jan 1997) details
United States flag branch Peck, Shaffer & Williams LLP (Colorado (US), 31 May 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch PECK, SHAFFER WILLIAMS LLP (Georgia (US), 10 Jul 2000- ) details
United States flag inactive branch PECK, SHAFFER & WILLIAMS, L.L.P. (Pennsylvania (US), 28 Dec 1995-28 Dec 2009) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
IN OUR OPINION. . . Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2000-08-29 2011-04-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up