Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENESCH, FRIEDLANDER, COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP

Company Number
928740
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1996 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • Conversion
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BENESCH, FRIEDLANDER, COPLAN & ARONOFF P.L.L.
Agent Name
ACFB INCORPORATED
Agent Address
200 PUBLIC SQUARE, #2300, CLEVELAND, OH, 44114
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag branch BENESCH, FRIEDLANDER, COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP (Tennessee (US)) details
United States flag branch Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan Aronoff, LLP (North Carolina (US), 4 Dec 2018- ) details
United States flag inactive branch BENESCH, FRIEDLANDER, COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP (West Virginia (US), 14 Nov 2018-12 Nov 2022) details
United States flag inactive branch BENESCH, FRIEDLANDER, COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP (New York (US), 8 Mar 2010-29 Jul 2015) details
United States flag inactive branch BENESCH, FRIEDLANDER, COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP (Indiana (US), 1 Mar 2010- 3 Dec 2018) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 25490089NILK4HV5ID82 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COUNSEL FOR THE ROAD AHEAD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2007-01-09 details
DOING THE DEAL United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 1994-09-06 details
GROWTH EVERYDAY United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2004-03-09 2010-10-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up