Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARES SPORTSWEAR, LTD.

Company Number
951401
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DOUBLE SECRET MARKETING, LTD.
Agent Name
MICHAEL A. CAMPBELL
Agent Address
3700 LACON RD., SUITE A, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 20 Nov 2022

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FAN STAND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 40, 42 2017-12-05 details
ARESWEAR.COM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2017-11-07 details
ARESWEAR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 40, 42 2017-05-02 details
ARES SPORTSWEAR United States Patent and Trademark Office 40, 42 2002-01-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up