Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (US) LLP

Company Number
954726
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 1996 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • Conversion
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SQUIRE, SANDERS & DEMPSEY L.L.P.
  • SQUIRE SANDERS (US) LLP
  • SQUIRE, SANDERS & DEMPSEY (US) LLP
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
4400 EASTON COMMONS WAY, SUITE 125, COLUMBUS, OH, 43219
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

127 Public Square, Cleveland, Ohio, 44114, United States

4900 Key Tower, 127 Public Square, Cleveland OH 44114, US

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 2164798500

Branches

Puerto Rico flag branch SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (US) LLP (Puerto Rico, 19 Jul 2022-19 Jul 2023) details
United States flag inactive branch SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (US) LLP (Massachusetts (US), 18 Apr 2020-23 Mar 2015) details
United States flag branch Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP (Georgia (US), 8 Feb 2018- ) details
United States flag branch Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP (Georgia (US), 8 Feb 2018- ) details
United States flag branch SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (US) LLP (Michigan (US), 18 Jan 2017- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LOCAL CONNECTIONS GLOBAL INFLUENCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2020-06-23 details
GLOBALSTART Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 45 2016-05-10 details
GlobalStart 1296993 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 45 2016-03-07 2026-03-07 details
SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2015-11-10 details
MYMATTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42, 45 2014-07-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up