Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CENTRAL CITY CONCERN nonprofit

Company Number
13110416
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • BURNSIDE CONSORTIUM, INC.
Agent Name
DAVID CHEN
Agent Address
232 NW 6TH AVE, PORTLAND, 97209, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 21 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

232 NW SIXTH AVE, PORTLAND, OR, 972093609

232 NW 6TH AVE, PORTLAND, 97209, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

232 NW 6TH AVE, PORTLAND, OR, 97209, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit CENTRAL CITY CONCERN (Louisiana (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit CENTRAL CITY CONCERN (California (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit CENTRAL CITY CONCERN (California (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit CENTRAL CITY CONCERN (Washington (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit CENTRAL CITY CONCERN (Washington (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300P1XF5ZUI45PT26 historic details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 12028 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CENTRAL CITY CONCERN HOMES HEALTH JOBS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 37, 41, 43, 44 2017-08-08 details
CENTRAL CITY COFFEE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 2013-12-17 details
CENTRAL CITY BED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 2013-04-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up