Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIAMOND FRUIT GROWERS, INC.

Company Number
1811017
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • APPLE GROWERS ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
DAVID R GARCIA
Agent Address
3515 CHEVRON DR, HOOD RIVER, OR, 97031, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 28 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

3515 CHEVRON DR, HOOD RIVER, OR, 970318466

PO BOX 185, ODELL, 97044, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3515 CHEVRON DR, HOOD RIVER, OR, 97031, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch DIAMOND FRUIT GROWERS, INC. (Idaho (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 2006-07-25 details
DIAMOND United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 5, 29, 30, 31, 32 1959-03-10 details
DIAMOND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1950-05-30 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1950-05-30 details
DIAMOND EMERALD NEWTOWN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1988-10-18 1995-04-24 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up