Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PIONEER UTILITY RESOURCES, INC.

Company Number
5748512
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
COOPERATIVE
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • RURALITE SERVICES, INC.
Agent Name
MICHAEL B SHEPARD
Agent Address
5625 NE ELAM YOUNG PARKWAY, SUITE 100, HILLSBORO, 97124, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 14 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

5625 NE ELAM YOUNG PARKWAY, SUITE 100, HILLSBORO, 97124, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

5625 NE ELAM YOUNG PKWY STE 100, HILLSBORO, 97124, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Branches

United States flag branch RURALITE SERVICES, INC. (California (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit RURALITE SERVICES, INC. (Washington (US)) details
United States flag branch Ruralite Services, Inc. (Wyoming (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FLORIDA CURRENTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2012-10-16 2019-05-17 historic details
RURALITE United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1969-10-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up