Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ETHOS INC nonprofit

Company Number
66687287
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Previous Names
  • ETHOS INC.
Agent Name
CRYSTAL DE ALBA
Agent Address
2 N KILLINGSWORTH ST, PORTLAND, 97217, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), http://egov.sos.state.or.us/br/pkg_we..., 21 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

10 N KILLINGSWORTH ST APT, PORTLAND, OR, 972172433

2 N KILLINGSWORTH ST, PORTLAND, 97217, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

2 N KILLINGSWORTH ST, PORTLAND, 97217, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Approved Government Suppliers

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 27716 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ETHOS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2006-11-21 details
ETHOS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2006-11-21 details
ETHOS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2005-11-01 details
ETHOS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2006-11-21 2017-06-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up