Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. nonprofit branch

Company Number
74288789
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Oregon (US)
Branch
Branch of FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. (Delaware (US))
Previous Names
  • NASD DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Oregon Secretary of State (Corporation Division), https://sos.oregon.gov/business/pages..., 27 Jan 2016

Company Addresses

1735 K STREET NW, WASHINGTON, 20006, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1735 K STREET NW, WASHINGTON, 20006, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Home company


Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag branch nonprofit FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. (Oregon (US)) FINRA REGULATION, INC. details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more