Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Susquehanna Bank branch

Company Number
1503537
Other Identifiers
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
15 March 1989 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
PA Financial Institution - Foreign
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Branch
Branch of SUSQUEHANNA BANK (Maryland (US))
Registered Address
  • 12257 SCOTT ROAD % TERRY E RODGERS ZULLINGER PA 17272-0 Franklin
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FARMERS AND MERCHANTS BANK OF HAGERSTOWN
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Website unavailable outside U.S.
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 22 Jan 2022

Company Addresses

9 East Main Street, Lititz, Pennsylvania, 17543

Official Register Entries

register id: 7579

Home company

United States flag inactive SUSQUEHANNA BANK (Maryland (US), 24 Jul 1985- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DOING WHAT COUNTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2009-10-06 2020-06-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up